Canadian Media Guild
CMG Yellowknife (CBC)

Canadian Union of Postal Workers (CUPW)
Hay River Local 748
Inuvik Local 756
Yellowknife Local 858

Canadian Union of Public Employees (CUPE)
Local 4021 (First Air, Flight Attendants, Yellowknife)
Local 4731 (Wood’s Homes Society, Fort Smith)

International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers
IAMAW Lodge 99

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
IBEW Local 1574

Public Service Alliance of Canada
Union of Northern Workers (UNW)
Local X0001 “GNWT Somba K’e region”
Local X0002 “GNWT Fort Smith region”
Local X0003 “GNWT Inuvik region”
Local X0006 “GNWT Hay River region”
Local X0009 “GNWT North Great Slave – Justice”
Local X0010 “GNWT North Great Slave – PW&S, Transportation”
Local X0011 “GNWT North Great Slave – Stanton Hospital, YH&SS”
Local X0012 “Aurora College, Thebacha Campus (Fort Smith)”
Local X0013 “GNWT Deh Cho region”
Local X0016  “NWT Power Corp”
Local X0019 “NTPC Inuvik”
Local Xoo22 “NTPC Hay River”
Local X0025 “Aven Manor”
Local X0028 “Workers Safety & Compensation Commission”
Local X0029 “Aurora College, Inuvik/Sahtu”
Local  X0030  “Yellowknife Catholic Schools”
Local X0033 “Somba k’e YH&SS, Fort Resolution and Lutselk’e, Salvation Army”
Local X0032 “Aurora College, Yellowknife Campus”
Local X0036 “Deton’cho”
Local X0345 “City of Yellowknife”
Local X3050 “Diamond Workers – Ekati”

Nunavut Employees Union (NEU)
Local N0001 “GN Kugluktuk, Taloyoak, Kugaaruk”
Local N0002 “GN Cambridge Bay, Bathurst, Gjoa Haven”
Local N0004 “GN Kivalliq”
Local N0005 “GN Baffin”
Local N0006 “GN Municipalities, Housing Associations in Baffin”
Local N0007 “QEC employees”
Local N0008 “GN Clyde River”

National Components
X0119 “Indian & Northern Affairs/Parks Canada – NWT”
X0150 “Indian & Northern Affairs Canada – Nunavut”
X0200 “Parks Canada – Nunavut”
X0304 “Indian & Northern Affairs – Yellowknife”
X0305 “Indian & Northern Affairs – Inuvik”

Other Components
CEIU Local 30866 Canadian Employment & Immigration Union
UEW Local 30725 Union of Environment Workers
GSU Local XPW75 Government Services Union
UCTE Local X3060 Union of Canadian Transportation Employees –  Hay River (Treasury Board)
NRU Local X0002 Natural Resources Union
UNDE Local X1201 Union of National Defense Employees
USGE Local X0149 Union of Solicitor General Employees

Sheet Metal Workers’ International Association
SMWIA Local 8

Seafarers’ International of Canada

Teamsters
Local 362 “Grimshaw Trucking”

UNIFOR
Local 2002

United Steelworkers
USWA Local 8646 “UNW Staff, Extra Foods, Coop, YK1 School Board Support Staff, NTFL, Foraco Drilling, CATSA”